2017 IBJJF Master World Championships Female Competitor Recap & Results


The 2017 IBJJF Master Worlds has come and gone. It was a weekend with many highs and lows. Competitors from all around the world came together for a shot to return home victoriously with a World Championship title. One hundred and thirteen women went home with that honor, fifteen of them placed with double gold (gold in their division and the open division). Among them is Jena Bishop of Gracie Humaita. She not only won double gold, but not a single point was scored on her in any of her matches. Congratulations to all those that placed and competed. You are all brave and courageous. We applaud your efforts and admire your bravery. Keep on rolling sisters! PHOTOS

Double Gold Winners

Blue belt Masters 3 Middle-Heavy/Open: Nora Maglicic – Nova União

Blue belt Masters 4 Heavy/Open: Gracijane Pereira Leite – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Blue belt Masters 5 Middle/Open: Anjani Siddhartha – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Purple belt Masters 1 Middle/Open: Cássia Paola Paixão – Team Robson Moura

Purple belt Masters 2 Middle/Open: Laura Ann Heiman Martins – GF Team

Purple belt Master 4 Feather/Open: Amy Konopka – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Purple belt Masters 5 Middle-Heavy/Open: Jill White – Gracie Elite Team

Brown Masters 1 Super-Heavy/Open: Tara Giovanna White – Carlson Gracie Team

Brown Masters 2 Middle-Heavy/Open: Meagan L. Evans – Vermelho BJJ

Brown Masters 3 Super-Heavy/Open: Melissa Lohsen – Gracie Elite Team

Brown Masters 4 Feather/Open: Judyann Lee Burgess – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Brown Masters 5 Middle/Open: Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz – GF Team

Black Masters 1 Light/Open: Jena Rae Bishop – Gracie Humaita

Black Masters 2 Super-Heavy/Open: Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene

Black Masters 4 Super-Heavy/Open: Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque – Top Brother

Full Results

PHOTOS

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 – Mariangel D. French – Renato Tavares

2 – Brenda Diane Dang – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3 – Marcella Alvarega Bastos – Soul Fighters BJJ

3 – Mindy Miller – Gracie Humaita

 

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Karla Shellhammer – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2 – Brianna Matsuura – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Marianna Zafiroudis – Body of Four

3 – Samantha Currier – Impact Jiu Jitsu

 

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 – Amanda Riggs – Team Lloyd Irvin

2 – Deborah Anderson – GF Team

3 – Amanda Brown – Alliance

3 – Stephanie Linkus – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

 

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 – Bárbara Pires – CheckMat

2 – Elizabeth Clark – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Aashild Traedal – Harris International Team

3 – Alison Stiegler – Gracie Elite Team

 

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 – Bethany Wright – Alliance

2 – Jennifer Haas – Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

3 – Molly Brown – San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3 – Tess Linnea Appleby – Coalition 95

 

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Isabelle Costa Santos – GF Team

2 – Jane Madeleine Bryson – Gracie Elite Team

3 – Brittany Davidson – Brazilian Top Team

3 – Sharlene Cairns – Gracie Elite Team

 

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 – Molly Harding – Unified Jiu Jitsu

2 – Kelly Beringson – Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3 – Alyssa Arn – Team Jucão

3 – Jody Morris – Soul Fighters BJJ

 

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Kristina Freeman – N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy – Maple Ridge

2 – Jessica Hurtt – Brasa CTA

3 – Anda Lucina – A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3 – Isabelle Sarah M.E. Farley – Brazilian Top Team

 

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 – Sharlene Cairns – Gracie Elite Team

2 – Molly Harding – Unified Jiu Jitsu

3 – Amanda Riggs – Team Lloyd Irvin

3 – Isabelle Costa Santos – GF Team

 

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Rooster

1 – Fiona Ko – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 – Lea Maria Hohmann – Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3 – Ann Domingo – Gracie Elite Team

3 – Judy Sengphrachanh Flores – Alliance

 

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Yi Liu-Williams – The Black – HWD

2 – Theresa E Cordova – One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3 – Christine Ito – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Suzy Summers Palmisciano – Team Royce Gracie

 

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 – Christinia Scott – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2 – Angie Elizabeth Hoaglin – The Armory

3 – Chen Yen Hsu – Taiwan BJJ

3 – Louise Inafuku – Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

 

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 – Leona Mansapit – Team Lloyd Irvin

2 – Claudia Beaule – GUVNA BJJ

3 – Kiele Wilson – GF Team International

3 – Meagan Helen Zielinski – Nova União

 

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 – Carrie Spellious-Duckworth – Alliance

2 – Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Marie Wilson – Factory BJJ UK

3 – Trinity Williams – LEAD BJJ

 

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Erin Rogalski – Carlson Gracie Team

2 – Grace Talusan – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3 – Anissa Scott – Renato Tavares Association

3 – Natalie Nicholson – Gracie Elite Team

 

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Heavy

1 – Niva Odahlen – Relson Gracie

2 – Chandra Connor – Peninsula BJJ

3 – AJ Clingerman – Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3 – Nicole Hardin – Gracie Elite Team

 

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Monica Villarreal – Brazilian Top Team

2 – Nydia Morales – Fight Sports

3 – Michelle Pepin – Zenith BJJ

3 – Sara Thomas – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

 

BLUE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 – Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 – Nydia Morales – Fight Sports

3 – Leona Mansapit – Team Lloyd Irvin

3 – Nicole Hardin – Gracie Elite Team

 

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Rooster

1 – Jade Tomelden – Alliance

2 – Rachna Grunkemeier – Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

3 – Karissa Shemluck – Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

 

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Sylvia Ahn – Pablo Silva BJJ – ZR Team

2 – Andrea Sunseri – Danilo Cherman BJJ

3 – Elaine Abesames – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Natalie Wood – Carlson Gracie Team

 

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Feather

1 – Michelle Sparacio – Carlson Gracie Team

2 – Angela Pitts – Team Royce Gracie

3 – Fredrica Introne – Magic BJJ

3 – Viviane Delvaux – PAT Academy Belgium

 

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Light

1 – Tawnya Lynne Komlofske – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2 – Melissa Lozano – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Janeen S. Jones – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3 – Marci Ann Simons – Absolute Behring

 

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Middle

1 – Gina Sudaria – Mauricio Alonso BJJ

2 – Tiare Nakayama – Grappling Unlimited

3 – Bianca Siegemund – Wolfgang Heindel Academy

3 – Maria Evans – Zenith BJJ

 

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Nora Maglicic – Nova União

2 – Sherry Quintanilla – Gracie Barra

3 – Kimberley Ann Marchand – JR Academy

3 – Wendy Vestevich – Carlson Gracie Team

 

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Heavy

1 – Kris Manske – Baret Submissions

2 – Kathy Jenkins – Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Natasha Dalwood – BJJ Globetrotters

3 – Shannon Marcetic – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

 

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Heather Westman – Colorado BJJ

 

BLUE / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 – Nora Maglicic – Nova União

2 – Melissa Lozano – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Heather Westman – Colorado BJJ

3 – Shannon Marcetic – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

 

BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Pia Jackson – Zenith BJJ

2 – Sue Bay – Peninsula BJJ

3 – Grace Yee – Evolve MMA

3 – Paula Te Kawa – Carlson Gracie Team

 

BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Feather

1 – Peggy Barber – LEAD BJJ

2 – Chrisanne Sapp – Gracie Barra

 

BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Light

1 – Kathryn Hubble – Pacific Top Team

2 – Corinna Calogiros – Gracie Barra

3 – Lisa Graham – Team Lloyd Irvin

3 – Mary Potts – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

 

BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Middle

1 – Dympna Doherty – Peninsula BJJ

2 – Karen Desveaux – Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts

3 – Mary Joan Pierce – Fight Sports

3 – Teri Froman – Zenith BJJ

 

BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Heavy

1 – Gracijane Pereira Leite – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

 

BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Erica Kutnick – Kore BJJ & MMA

2 – Jodi Lynn Schwartz – Gracie Tampa South

 

BLUE / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 – Gracijane Pereira Leite – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2 – Erica Kutnick – Kore BJJ & MMA

3 – Jodi Lynn Schwartz – Gracie Tampa South

3 – Mary Joan Pierce – Fight Sports

 

BLUE / Master 5 / Female / Light

1 – Stephanie Copp Martinez – Gracie Humaita

2 – Elizabeth Berliner – Alliance

3 – Laura Bradford – Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3 – Wendy Petko – Team Maxwell

 

BLUE / Master 5 / Female / Middle

1 – Anjani Siddhartha – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

 

BLUE / Master 5 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Yvonne Morken – Team Shawn Hammonds

2 – Natalie Whitson – Gracie Humaita

 

BLUE / Master 5 / Female / Open Class

1 – Anjani Siddhartha – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2 – Laura Bradford – Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3 – Wendy Petko – Team Maxwell

 

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 – Jennifer Bann – Nova União

2 – Sonia Muller – Gracie Tampa South

3 – Laura Tran – Gracie Elite Team

3 – Vianey Garcia – Soul Fighters BJJ

 

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Adrienne Einikis – Carlson Gracie Team

2 – Joanna Yu – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3 – Jamie Nicole Hunt – CheckMat

3 – Kristina Parker – Gustavo Machado BJJ

 

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 – Tine Scheldeman – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2 – Diana Trang – Tilt MMA

3 – Megan Fisher – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Raquel Torres – Soul Fighters BJJ

 

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 – Vanessa Marie Retes – Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

2 – Mariana Azevedo – Gracie Barra

3 – Daniela Alfaro Stivalet – RCBJJ-Costa Rica

3 – Vicky Shearer – Gracie Barra

 

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 – Cássia Paola Paixão – Team Robson Moura

2 – Rebecca Pheasant-Reis – One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3 – Erica Ebanks – Carlson Gracie Team

3 – Heather Nanatte Woods – The Base Training Center

 

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Christy M. Van Gerwen – Gracie Barra

2 – Emily C. McGivern – Nova União

3 – Ketra Bartek – Gracie Humaita

3 – Lakel Chester – Nova União

 

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 – Michelle Welti – Big Brothers

2 – Brittney Elkin – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Rafaela Haluche Schmitz – Gracie Barra

3 – Veronica E. Galindo – Mota Martial Arts

 

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Amy Coleman – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2 – Jocelyn Stidham – Gracie Barra

3 – Magon Mair – Gracie Barra

3 – Salua Silva Borges – Alliance

 

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 – Cássia Paola Paixão – Team Robson Moura

2 – Veronica E. Galindo – Mota Martial Arts

3 – Ketra Bartek – Gracie Humaita

3 – Raquel Torres – Soul Fighters BJJ

 

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Rooster

1 – Rebecca Lee Varady – Gracie Humaita

2 – Fatima Azdihmed – Shocx

 

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Rebecca James – Peter de Been JJ

2 – Olivia Shand – Carlson Gracie Team

3 – Chanda Raye Moeller – Renato Tavares Association

3 – Miyo Strong – Unified Jiu Jitsu

 

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 – Sophie Cox – Factory BJJ UK

2 – Ha Bui – Zenith BJJ

3 – Abigail Kate Pacinelli – TAC Team BJJ

3 – lisa magnani – Carlson Gracie Team

 

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 – Monica Nakatsuka – Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2 – Kasey Botelho – SBG International (SBGI)

3 – Amy Alonso – Carlson Gracie Team

 

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 – Laura Ann Heiman Martins – GF Team

2 – Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson – Dynamix Fighting Sports

3 – Jenna Hulsey – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3 – Mariana Clauzet – Carlson Gracie Team

 

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Amber Sehnke – Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2 – Olena Litovsky – Carlson Gracie Team

3 – Nicholle Marie Ramos – DDR Jiu Jitsu

 

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Ginger K. Hines – Brasa CTA

2 – Rachael Kaulig – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Megan Elizabeth Lam – Yamane Championship MMA/ Team Braga

3 – Melissa Duer – New England United BJJ

 

PURPLE / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 – Laura Ann Heiman Martins – GF Team

2 – Sophie Cox – Factory BJJ UK

3 – Abigail Kate Pacinelli – TAC Team BJJ

3 – Mariana Clauzet – Carlson Gracie Team

PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Kimberly Almirez – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2 – Glenda L Ramos-Rivera – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Isabelle Demers – Brazilian Top Team

3 – Tamara Baines – Alliance

 

PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Feather

1 – Claudia Cardona – Renato Tavares Association

2 – Stefanie Teresa Wallace – CheckMat

3 – Jan Combs – Relson Gracie

3 – Kisa Marie Davison – SBG International (SBGI)

 

PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Light

1 – Amy Fidelis – Gracie Elite Team

2 – Sharicka Long-O’Neill – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Jessaca Linnabery – Renato Tavares Association

3 – Zantha Sanderlin – Peak Performance

 

PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Middle

1 – Jennifer Zaballos – Soul Fighters BJJ

2 – Idalice Sant´anna – Soul Fighters BJJ

3 – Lourdes Penelope Rosales – Gracie Elite Team

3 – Misty Davidson – Impact Jiu Jitsu

 

PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Samantha Freitas – Soca BJJ

2 – Bridget Mcginnis – McCune’s Martial Arts

 

PURPLE / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 – Sharicka Long-O’Neill – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2 – Isabelle Demers – Brazilian Top Team

3 – Lourdes Penelope Rosales – Gracie Elite Team

3 – Zantha Sanderlin – Peak Performance

 

PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – ANA NIEVES – Bonsai JJ – USA

2 – Kimberly Anderson – Rigan Machado

3 – Cristina Catalfamo – Pro Fighting Roma

3 – Lourdes Cantu – Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

 

PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Feather

1 – Amy Konopka – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2 – Rene Grobecker – Gracie Barra

3 – Theresa Kosem – Relson Gracie

 

PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Light

1 – Delwyn Moller – Gracie Barra

2 – Hilary Cushing-murray – Gracie Barra

 

PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Middle

1 – Yolanda Rodriguez – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

 

PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Heavy

1 – Deborah Markel – Team Robson Moura

 

PURPLE / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 – Amy Konopka – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2 – Deborah Markel – Team Robson Moura

3 – Kimberly Anderson – Rigan Machado

 

PURPLE / Master 5 / Female / Feather

1 – Joan DeAgro – Gracie Barra

2 – Karen Peters – Coalition 95

3 – Maria Chavez – Way of Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Rigan Machado

 

PURPLE / Master 5 / Female / Light

1 – Aristea Kinney – Danilo Cherman BJJ

2 – Carolyn S. Long – Serra BJJ

 

PURPLE / Master 5 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Jill White – Gracie Elite Team

2 – Betty W. Broadhurst – Gustavo Machado BJJ

 

PURPLE / Master 5 / Female / Heavy

1 – Karen Lynn Burns – Absolute Behring

2 – Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião – GF Team

 

PURPLE / Master 5 / Female / Open Class

1 – Jill White – Gracie Elite Team

2 – Karen Lynn Burns – Absolute Behring

3 – Betty W. Broadhurst – Gustavo Machado BJJ

3 – Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião – GF Team

 

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Sirlei Aparecida Costa – Nova União

2 – Rita Lynne Gribben – Gracie Humaita

3 – Jonalyn Rose Aguas Romualdez – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

 

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 – Vanessa Sue Wexler – Gracie Barra

2 – Lakyn Marie Bendle – Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Anick Bernier – SBG International (SBGI)

3 – Veronica Mayorga – CheckMat

 

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 – Joanna Ziobronowicz – Gracie Elite Team

2 – Jessica Jasper – CheckMat

3 – Amanda Jung Westin – Frontline Academy

3 – Lorena de Araujo Oliveira – Gracie Barra

 

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 – Adriana Rascon – One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2 – Jessica Adams – Danilo Cherman BJJ

3 – Crystle Kelly – Brasa CTA

3 – Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa – Equipe A

 

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Kristen Allan – Yamasaki Academy

2 – Melissa DuBose – Alliance

3 – Louise Sondlo – Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3 – Sabrina Anne Melendez – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

 

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 – Sarah Gail Rice – Team Royce Gracie

2 – Sarah L Draht – Pacific Top Team

3 – Theresa M. Swift Grace – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

 

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Tara Giovanna White – Carlson Gracie Team

2 – Patricia Nicole VanderMeer – Zenith BJJ

3 – Amanda Em Lucas – Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

 

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 – Tara Giovanna White – Carlson Gracie Team

2 – Sarah Gail Rice – Team Royce Gracie

3 – Adriana Rascon – One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3 – Louise Sondlo – Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

 

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Rooster

1 – Roya Sarwary – Body of Four

2 – Lee Jingpei – Evolve MMA

 

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Rachel Karen Kovach – Fight Sports

2 – Katrina Costedio – Wolfpack BJJ

3 – Aline Paes Machado – Gracie Elite Team

3 – Misato Hori – Pato Studio

 

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 – Sabrina Marcos Savi – Gracie Elite Team

2 – Jonette Anica Simon – Gracie Barra

3 – Georgina Staley – Alliance

3 – Miki Nakao – Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

 

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 – Mary Trimigan Holmes – Team Royce Gracie

2 – Elizabeth Jane Exell – Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Jane Lorraine Minondo – Gracie Humaita

3 – Jessie Chen – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

 

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 – Elizabeth Kolanowski – Gracie Barra

2 – Julia Gordon – Gracie Elite Team

3 – Nia Blackston Doyle – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3 – Rita Tana – Waza

 

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Meagan L. Evans – Vermelho BJJ

2 – Brea Ellwanger Da Silva – Team Jucão

3 – Marie A. Bober – Alliance

3 – Teresa Nien Tsu Ho – BJJ Revolution Team – International

 

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Heavy

1 – Maryellen Sinclair – Soul Fighters BJJ

2 – Shama Selah Ko – Gracie Humaita

 

BROWN / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 – Meagan L. Evans – Vermelho BJJ

2 – Teresa Nien Tsu Ho – BJJ Revolution Team – International

3 – Georgina Staley – Alliance

3 – Julia Gordon – Gracie Elite Team

 

BROWN / Master 3 / Female / Feather

1 – Tanya Jan Baker – Peter de Been JJ

2 – Jennisin Rosania – Gracie Elite Team

3 – Quincy Torres – Coalition 95

 

BROWN / Master 3 / Female / Middle

1 – Denise A. Houle – Brasa CTA

2 – Gina Sanchez – Alliance

 

BROWN / Master 3 / Female / Heavy

1 – Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira – GF Team

2 – Alicia Lillian Pavia Sandoval – Carlson Gracie Team

3 – Christine Ahola – Pacific Top Team

 

BROWN / Master 3 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Melissa Lohsen – Gracie Elite Team

2 – Angela Marino – Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

3 – Meghan Tidgewell – Kings Jiu-Jitsu

 

BROWN / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 – Melissa Lohsen – Gracie Elite Team

2 – Gina Sanchez – Alliance

3 – Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira – GF Team

3 – Meghan Tidgewell – Kings Jiu-Jitsu

 

BROWN / Master 4 / Female / Feather

1 – Judyann Lee Burgess – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2 – Leslie J. Gardineer – One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3 – Elizabeth A. Opas – Kioto BJJ – Sayville

3 – Kelly Labor – Alliance

 

BROWN / Master 4 / Female / Light

1 – Annelies Kohne – GF Team

2 – Ginger Mark – Brasa CTA

 

BROWN / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 – Judyann Lee Burgess – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2 – Annelies Kohne – GF Team

3 – Ginger Mark – Brasa CTA

 

BROWN / Master 5 / Female / Light

1 – Nikki Lange – Langes Martial Arts

2 – Cynthia A Fink – Alliance

 

BROWN / Master 5 / Female / Middle

1 – Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz – GF Team

 

BROWN / Master 5 / Female / Open Class

1 – Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz – GF Team

2 – Nikki Lange – Langes Martial Arts

 

BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 – Ariane Pereira Guarnier – CheckMat

2 – Eirin Cathrine Nygren – Frontline Academy

3 – Mylene Ramos Manalo – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

 

BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 – Jena Rae Bishop – Gracie Humaita

2 – Melissa Bentley – Renato Tavares Association

3 – Leoni Munslow – New School BJJ

3 – Rosangela Sousa Alves da Silva – Gracie Elite Team

 

BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 – Amanda Loewen – SBG International (SBGI)

2 – Marília da Conceição F. A. Vieira – Gracie Barra

3 – Karen Elizabeth Peterson – Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3 – Katharine Elizabeth Lantz – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

 

BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Leah Roseanne Taylor – SBG International (SBGI)

2 – Monique Ricardo Carvalho – CheckMat

3 – Ida Josefin Hansson – CheckMat

3 – Sara Elizabeth Fearon – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

 

BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Jennifer A. Case – Renato Tavares Association

2 – Hillary VanOrnum – Impact Jiu Jitsu

3 – Anna Carolina Luz Tavares – Soul Fighters BJJ

3 – Natalie Cavin – Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

 

BLACK / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 – Jena Rae Bishop – Gracie Humaita

2 – Hillary VanOrnum – Impact Jiu Jitsu

3 – Amanda Loewen – SBG International (SBGI)

3 – Jennifer A. Case – Renato Tavares Association

 

BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Bernadette Grace Bishop – Peter de Been JJ

2 – Rachel Noelle Morrison – Zenith BJJ

3 – Linda Lindström – Dynamix Fighting Sports

3 – Sue Ellen Ausman – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

 

BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 – Kristen Marie Davidson – Brazilian Top Team

2 – Lana Vy Hunter – Gracie Elite Team

 

BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 – Kelley Rene Perotti – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2 – Melissa Anne Bardfield – Gracie Elite Team

 

BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 – Leanna M Dittrich – Fight Sports

2 – Kristine D. Felts – Peak Performance

3 – Christina Moroz Barry – Behring Jiu-Jitsu Manitoba

3 – Katia Guimaraes Cardoso de Pina – Pedro Pina BJJA

 

BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2 – Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa – Gracie Humaita

3 – Cherine Fons – Alliance

 

BLACK / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 – Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2 – Kristine D. Felts – Peak Performance

3 – Christina Moroz Barry – Behring Jiu-Jitsu Manitoba

3 – Melissa Anne Bardfield – Gracie Elite Team

 

BLACK / Master 3 / Female / Light

1 – Cynthia Dyann Hales – Gracie Barra

2 – Hanna Sillén – Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

 

BLACK / Master 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2 – Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli – CheckMat

 

BLACK / Master 3 / Female / Heavy

1 – Leah Rae Mancillas – BJJ Revolution Team

2 – Jennifer L. Russell – OCBJJ

 

BLACK / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 – Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli – CheckMat

2 – Hanna Sillén – Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3 – Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3 – Leah Rae Mancillas – BJJ Revolution Team

 

BLACK / Master 4 / Female / Light

1 – Sonya M. B. Plavcan – Alliance

2 – Marie Fanton – Gracie Barra

3 – Deanna Lynn Yohe – Gracie Barra

 

BLACK / Master 4 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque – Top Brother

2 – Misty Victoria Shearer – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu Edmonton

BLACK / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 – Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque – Top Brother

2 – Marie Fanton – Gracie Barra

3 – Deanna Lynn Yohe – Gracie Barra

3 – Misty Victoria Shearer – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu Edmonton

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *